WARD: NISE II 001

Ward7 PU: 003
APGA : 81
PDP: 22
APC :45
WARD: NISE II 001
APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1
WARD: NISE II 002
APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5
WARD: NISE II 007
APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12
WARD: NISE II 008
APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3
WARD: NISE II 009
APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9
Mbaukwu pooling unit 005
APGA 41
PDP 15
APC 3
Unit 006
APGA 39
PDP 13
APC 14
Unit 007
APGA 37
PDP 18
APC 12.
Booth 002
APGA 66
APC 12
PDP 25
YPP 11
Labour 3
Accord 2
Awka Ward7
PU: 005
APGA 88
PDP 13
APC 33
Awka Ward7
PU: 003
APGA 81
PDP. 22
APC 45
Otu-ocha Ward 1 Polling unit 004 Governor Obiano’s polling unit
YPP: 1
APC: 12
PDP: 20
APGA: 158
Booth 001
APGA 55
APC 6
PDP 39
YPP 4
Accord 4
ZLP 1
SDP 3
PRP 1
Central school Umunnachi, Boot: 11
Apga 101
PDP 35
YPP 10
APC 6
ZLP 1
PRP 1
Accord 2
invalid 8
Polling Unit 008, Ward IV Enugwu-Ukwu.
APGA 73
APC 14
PDP 15
Ward 3 – 002
Ypp – 14
Pdp – 15
APGA – 36
APC – 7
Prp- 1
Zlp- 1
LP – 1
SDP -2
Mbaukwu pooling unit 005
APGA 41
PDP 15
APC 3
Unit 006
APGA 39
PDP 13
APC 14
Unit 007
APGA 37
PDP 18
APC 12.

Dr. Nkem Okeke, Anambra Deputy who just decamped to APC over porridge yam from Andy Uba of APC has just lost his polling unit to APGA after spending N10,000 per Voter

He became desperate to stop vote count as his security details released gun shots but he couldn’t intimidate APGA voters at the polling unit who stood unmoved and witnessed to the last count of the votes.

Below is the breakdown of the result.

008 Etiti Awovu, Enugwu-Ukwu (Deputy Gov. Nkem Okeke’s Booth)
No of Registered voters -738
Accredited voters -114
APGA – 67
APC-24
Pdp-13
Apm-1
Adc-1
Lp-1
Ypp-3

AMAOKPALA
Accord- 0
Apc- 5
APGA- 195
PDP- 11
YPP-8
AROMA WARD 08
APGA 54
PDP 29
APC 08
AROMA WARD 09
APGA 34
PDP 33
APC 03
AROMA WARD 08
APGA 54
PDP 29
APC 08
AROMA WARD 09
APGA 34
PDP 33
APC 03
WARD 007 Ideboboh Uruogbo ward:
PDP 26,
APC 10,
Invalid 9
SDP 1
Accord party 1
APGA 84
Labour party 1
AAC 1
AC 1
Total ballot 133
ANAMBRA GUBERNATORIAL RESULTS FOR OKO 1 AND 2
OKO1
ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7
OKO2-
ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10
ANAMBRA GUBERNATORIAL RESULTS FOR OKO 1 AND 2
OKO1
ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7
OKO2-
ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10
WARD 007 Ideboboh Uruogbo ward:
PDP 26,
APC 10,
Invalid 9
SDP 1
Accord party 1
APGA 84
Labour party 1
AAC 1
AC 1
Total ballot 133
Polling Unit: 008, Ichekeoku Kindergarten ii
Ward: Abagana 1
Registered voters: 321
Accredited Voters: 74
Results:
APGA: 26
PDP: 24
PRP: 1
ADP: 1
YPP: 6
APC: 6
Void votes: 4

See more results:

 

BMGS Adazi Nnukwu
001
APGA 40
PDP. 11
APC. 6
YPP. 2
LP. 2
Accord 0
Invalid 1
Total. 62

002
APGA 20
PDP. 10
APC. 5
YPP. 6
LP. 0
Accord 1
Invalid 1
Total 43
Enugwu-Ukwu Ward 1,
Akiyi Village Square
Polling Unit 009
SDP 1
AA 1
AAC 1
YPP 2
PDP 8
APC 5
APGA 44
Polling Unit 008,
Akiyi Village Square
PDP 15
LP 4
APC 11
APGA 74
ADAZI NNUKWU ward 2, unit 0009
APGA 48,
PDP 16,
APC 6,
YPP 6,
ZLP 1.
ADAZI NNUKWU ward 2 unit 00010
APGA 52
PDP 18
APC 6
YPP 2
ZLC 1
A C 1
AD 1
Invalid 6
Umuchu ward 1 012 unit
Apga 37 Pdp 34 Ypp 7 Apc 5 Adp 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005
APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25
Umuchu ward 1 012 unit
Apga 37 Pdp 34 Ypp 7 Apc 5 Adp 1
Central School 009.
APC 4
APGA 34
PDP 15
Agbana Hall 006
Pdp-12
Apga-62
APC-2
PRP-1
Apm-1
Agbana Hall 007
Pdp-8
Apga-61
Apc-6
Nrm-1
Lp-1
Ypp-1
PRP-1
SDP-1
Central School 010
APC 18
APGA 49
PDP 28
EZINIFITE WARD 1
P. U 004
APC – 72
APGA – 14
PDP – 5
YPP – 2
ADC- 1
Invalid – 3
Results from Ekwulobia ward 1 Efosie 11
APC……………….11
PDP…………………8
APGA………………81
SDP………………….2
ADC………………….1
LP…………………….1
YPP…………………..2
Invalid votes………9
Total number of accredited voters 115
Total number of vote cast 115
Polling Unit 008, Ward IV Enugwu-Ukwu.
APGA 73
APC 14
PDP 15
005 and 006
APGA 30
APC 22
PDP 12
006
APGA 35
APC 34
PDP 12
Onitsha North ward 14 waterside central 2
Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo
ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes

Uzuanunu hall results Aguluzigbo
B. 013
APGA….35
PDP….1
APC….1
YPP….1
AAC…1
APN….1
SDP….1.
BMGS Adazi Nnukwu
001
APGA 40
PDP. 11
APC. 6
YPP. 2
LP. 2
Accord 0
Invalid 1
Total. 62
002
APGA 20
PDP. 10
APC. 5
YPP. 6
LP. 0
Accord 1
Invalid 1
Total 43
Polling unit 012 Agu Awka
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.
APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South
PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1
INVALID = 1
Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo
Total casted votes: 61
APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.
WARD: NISE II 001
APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1
WARD: NISE II 002
APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5
WARD: NISE II 007
APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12
WARD: NISE II 008
APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3
WARD: NISE II 009
APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9
Update…
APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters
Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2
Invalid votes-2
Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo
ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes
Anambra Guber
WARD: NISE II 007
APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12
WARD: NISE II 008
APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3
Enekwasumpu ward 2 polling unit 042
APGA – 58
PDP – 27
APC – 22
Zlp – 2
Void – 3
Ward 2 Nise , Results of party votes for Governorship Election November 6 th 2021
APC==3. YPP==4. PDP==13. ACCORD==1. APGA==68.
FINAL RESULT
Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:
APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8
WARD 007 uruogbo village Enugwu Ukwu
APGA 84, PDP 26, APC 10,invalid 9,SDP 1,Accord 1,Labour 1,AAC 1,AC 1..total ballot 133
PU 013 Ward 8, Onitsha North LGA
PDP 67
APGA 29
APC 14
Invalid votes 10
PU 004 Obosi
APGA – 50
PDP – 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1
BMGS Adazi Nnukwu
001
APGA 40
PDP. 11
APC. 6
YPP. 2
LP. 2
Accord 0
Invalid 1
Total. 62
002
APGA 20
PDP. 10
APC. 5
YPP. 6
LP. 0
Accord 1
Invalid 1
Total 43
Enugwu-Ukwu Ward 1,
Akiyi Village Square
Polling Unit 009
SDP 1
AA 1
AAC 1
YPP 2
PDP 8
APC 5
APGA 44
Polling Unit 008,
Akiyi Village Square
PDP 15
LP 4
APC 11
APGA 74
Enekwasumpu ward 2 polling unit 042
APGA – 58
PDP – 27
APC – 22
Zlp – 2
Void – 3
Adazi ani ward 2 009
Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1
Adazi ani ward 2 010
Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1
FINAL RESULT
Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:
APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8
WARD 007 uruogbo village Enugwu Ukwu
APGA 84, PDP 26, APC 10,invalid 9,SDP 1,Accord 1,Labour 1,AAC 1,AC 1..total ballot 133
PU 004 Obosi
APGA – 50
PDP – 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1
PU 013 Ward 8, Onitsha North LGA
PDP 67
APGA 29
APC 14
Invalid votes 10
Adazi ani ward 2 009
Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1
Adazi ani ward 2 010
Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1

20:47
Agbana Hall 006
Pdp-12
Apga-62
APC-2
PRP-1
Apm-1
Agbana Hall 007
Pdp-8
Apga-61
Apc-6
Nrm-1
Lp-1
Ypp-1
PRP-1
SDP-1
Central School . 010
APC 18
APGA 49
PDP 28
Central School 009.
APC 4
APGA 34
PDP 15
WARD: NISE II 007
APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12
WARD: NISE II 008
APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3
Ward 2 Nise , Results of party votes for Governorship Election November 6 th 2021
APC==3. YPP==4. PDP==13. ACCORD==1. APGA==68.
FINAL RESULT
Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:
APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8
UMUEZE HALL 2
PDP: 10
APGA: 17
APC: 5
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002
APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7
UMUEZE HALL 3 (017)
APGA: 1
SDP: 1
YPP: 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003
APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20
ANAMBRA GUBERNATORIAL RESULTS FOR OKO 1 AND 2
OKO1
ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7
OKO2-
ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10
Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011
Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104
Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2
UMUEZE HALL 1 (014)
PDP: 25
APGA: 32
APC: 7
YPP: 4
AMAOKPALA
All the pooling units.
Accord- 0
Apc- 5
APGA- 195
PDP- 11
YPP-8
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005
APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25
APGA wins
Uzuanunu hall results Aguluzigbo.
B. 013
APGA….35
PDP….1
APC….1
YPP….1
AAC…1
APN….1
SDP….1.
Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo
ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes
Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo
Total casted votes: 61
APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002
APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo
Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49
Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
Polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.
APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South
DP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1
ADAZI NNUKWU ward 2, unit 0009
APGA 48,
PDP 16,
APC 6,
YPP 6,
ZLP 1.
Uffa Village Aguluzigbo
APGA……50
PDP…….4
APC…..8
YPP…..1
Accord…2
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002
APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo
Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49
Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1

20:37
Adazi Nnukwu. Polling center-kindergaten 2 Near CKP Ibekwe ward 1
Apga 26
Pdp 12
Apc 0.
Ezinano AGULU polling unit 026.
PDP – 30
APC – 11
APGA – 11
Polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters
Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2
PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno
Invalid: 6
PDP:33
APGA:29
APC: 19
YPP: 4
LP: 1
Adazi ani ward 2 009
Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1
Adazi ani ward 2 010
Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002
APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7
APGA wins
WARD 8 ENWONWU LACEN UNIT
003
PDP 67 VOTES
APGA 29 VOTES:
APC 14 VOTES:
INVALID VOTES 10
Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 005:
APGA – 32
PDP – 16
APC – 5
YPP – 1
Others nill
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003
APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20
Peoples Club 027(Odume Obosi)
APGA 16
PDP 15
APC 5
Ward 2 Onitsha South..
Apga 28
APC 21
PDP 13
Ypp 3
Ichida Ward 2 community secondary School 015
1.Apga 26
2,Pdp 11
3,Ypp 8
Apc 1
Zlp 1
Apc 1
Nnpp 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002
APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005
APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25
Counting of votes at PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno
Result:
Invalid: 6
APC: 19
PDP: 33
APGA: 29
YPP: 4
LP: 1
Mbaukwu pooling unit 005
APGA 41
PDP 15
APC 3
Unit 006
APGA 39
PDP 13
APC 14
Unit 007
APGA 37
PDP 18
APC 12.
Polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.
APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South
PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1
Aguluezechukwu ward
“006”
APGA-20
APC- 24
PDP-45
YPP- 9
007
YPP- 6
APGA-5
APC -29
PDP- 9
Result for Health$MaternityNkwelle Ogidi .
No of Acredited28,
APGA 24.
PDP1
APC 0.
ZLP0
ADP1 Rejected 2
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002
APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7
APGA wins
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo
Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49
Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
Ozubulu Ward 2. Unit 008
APM 51
APGA 38
YPP 24
PDP 40
APC 09
APM wins
Awka south
Ward 5
Obunagu II
APGA 95
PDP 53
APC 11
PU: 011 Social Centre

WARD: 005 Amesi
LG: Aguata LGA
AAC- 1
APC- 4
APGA- 4
PDP- 74

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:
APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 006
APGA 98
YPP 33
PDP 4
APC 11
APGA wins

Awkuzu ward 1, Polling Unit 001’s result
Accord -1
APC -9
APGA – 60
PDP – 7
YPP – 2
ZLP – 1

AgbanaHall 006

Pdp-12
Apga-62
APC-2
PRP-1
Apm-1

Agbana Hall 007
Pdp-8
Apga-61
Apc-6
Nrm-1
Lp-1
Ypp-1
PRP-1
SDP-1
Central School 010

APC 18
APGA 49
PDP 28
Central School
009.
APC 4
APGA 34
PDP 15

WARD: NISE II 007
APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

Ward 2 Nise , Results of party votes for Governorship Election November 6th 2021

APC==3.
YPP==4.
PDP==13.
ACCORD==1.
APGA==68.

FINAL RESULT

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

UMUEZE HALL 2
PDP: 10
APGA: 17
APC: 5

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

UMUEZE HALL 3 (017)
APGA: 1
SDP: 1
YPP: 1
Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003

APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20

APGA wins

ANAMBRA GUBERNATORIAL RESULTS FOR OKO 1 AND 2

OKO1

ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7

OKO2-

ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

UMUEZE HALL 1 (014)
PDP: 25
APGA: 32
APC: 7
YPP: 4

AMAOKPALA

All the pooling units.

Accord- 0
Apc- 5
APGA- 195
PDP- 11
YPP-8

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins
Uzuanunu hall results Aguluzigbo.

B. 013

APGA….35

PDP….1

APC….1

YPP….1

AAC…1

APN….1

SDP….1.

Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo
Total casted votes: 61
APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1

Polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

ADAZI NNUKWU ward 2, unit 0009

APGA 48,
PDP 16,
APC 6,
YPP 6,
ZLP 1.

Uffa Village Aguluzigbo
APGA……50
PDP…….4
APC…..8
YPP…..1
Accord…2

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1

Uzuanunu hall results Aguluzigbo.

B. 013

APGA….35

PDP….1

APC….1

YPP….1

AAC…1

APN….1

SDP….1.

BMGS Adazi Nnukwu
001
APGA 40
PDP. 11
APC. 6
YPP. 2
LP. 2
Accord 0
Invalid 1
Total. 62

002
APGA 20
PDP. 10
APC. 5
YPP. 6
LP. 0
Accord 1
Invalid 1
Total 43
Polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1

Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

Total casted votes: 61

APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

WARD: NISE II 001

APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1

WARD: NISE II 002

APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

WARD: NISE II 009

APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1

Polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters
Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2

Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

Enekwasumpu ward 2 polling unit 042

APGA – 58
PDP – 27
APC – 22
Zlp – 2
Void – 3

Ward 2 Nise , Results of party votes for Governorship Election November 6th 2021.

APC==3. YPP==4. PDP==13. ACCORD==1. APGA==68.

FINAL RESULT

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

WARD 007 uruogbo village Enugwu Ukwu APGA 84, PDP 26, APC 10, invalid 9, SDP 1, Accord 1, Labour 1, AAC 1, AC 1

Total ballot 133

PU 013 Ward 8, Onitsha North LGA

PDP 67
APGA 29
APC 14

Invalid votes 10

PU 004 Obosi

APGA – 50
PDP – 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1

BMGS Adazi Nnukwu
001
APGA 40
PDP. 11
APC. 6
YPP. 2
LP. 2
Accord 0
Invalid 1
Total. 62

002
APGA 20
PDP. 10
APC. 5
YPP. 6
LP. 0
Accord 1
Invalid 1
Total 43

Enugwu-Ukwu Ward 1,
Akiyi Village Square

Polling Unit 009

SDP 1
AA 1
AAC 1
YPP 2
PDP 8
APC 5
APGA 44

Polling Unit 008,
Akiyi Village Square

PDP 15
LP 4
APC 11
APGA 74

Enekwasumpu ward 2 polling unit 042

APGA – 58
PDP – 27
APC – 22
Zlp – 2
Void – 3

Adazi ani ward 2 009
Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1
Adazi ani ward 2 010
Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1

FINAL RESULT

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

WARD 007 uruogbo village Enugwu Ukwu APGA 84, PDP 26, APC 10,

Invalid 9, SDP 1, Accord 1, Labour 1, AAC 1, AC 1

Total ballot 133

PU 004 Obosi

APGA – 50
PDP – 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1

PU 013 Ward 8, Onitsha North LGA

PDP 67
APGA 29
APC 14

Invalid votes 10

Adazi ani ward 2 009
Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1
Adazi ani ward 2 010
Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1

BMGS Adazi Nnukwu
001
APGA 40
PDP. 11
APC. 6
YPP. 2
LP. 2
Accord 0
Invalid 1
Total. 62

002
APGA 20
PDP. 10
APC. 5
YPP. 6
LP. 0
Accord 1
Invalid 1
Total 43

Enugwu-Ukwu Ward 1,
Akiyi Village Square

Polling Unit 009

SDP 1
AA 1
AAC 1
YPP 2
PDP 8
APC 5
APGA 44

Polling Unit 008,
Akiyi Village Square

PDP 15
LP 4
APC 11
APGA 74

ADAZI NNUKWU ward 2, unit 0009
APGA 48,
PDP 16,
APC 6,
YPP 6,
ZLP 1.

ADAZI NNUKWU ward 2 unit 00010

 

APGA 52
PDP 18
APC 6
YPP 2
ZLC 1
A C 1
AD 1

Invalid 6
Umuchu wsrd 1 012 unit

Apga 37 Pdp 34 Ypp 7 Apc 5 Adp 1

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins
Umuchu wsrd 1 012 unit

Apga 37 Pdp 34 Ypp 7 Apc 5 Adp 1

Central School
009.
APC 4
APGA 34
PDP 15

Agbana Hall 006
Pdp-12
Apga-62
APC-2
PRP-1
Apm-1

Agbana Hall 007
Pdp-8
Apga-61
Apc-6
Nrm-1
Lp-1
Ypp-1
PRP-1
SDP-1
Central School . 010

APC 18
APGA 49
PDP 28

EZINIFITE WARD 1
P. U 004
APC – 72
APGA – 14
PDP – 5
YPP – 2
ADC- 1
Invalid – 3

Results from Ekwulobia ward 1, Efosie 11

APC……………….11
PDP…………………8
APGA………………81
SDP………………….2
ADC………………….1
LP…………………….1
YPP…………………..2
Invalid votes………9
Total number of accredited voters 115
Total number of vote cast 115

Polling Unit 008, Ward IV Enugwu-Ukwu.
APGA 73
APC 14
PDP 15

Polling Unit 005 and 006
APGA 30
APC 22
PDP 12

006
APGA 35
APC 34
PDP 12

Onitsha North ward 14 waterside central 2

Azubike Ggm: Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

Total casted votes: 61

APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49

Result from Ekwulobia ward 1
Efosie 11

APC……………….11
PDP…………………8
APGA………………81
SDP………………….2
ADC………………….1
LP…………………….1
YPP…………………..2
Invalid votes………9
Total number of accredited voters 115
Total number of vote cast 115

Uruogbo Orabuike Pri. Sch.
APGA 147
PDP 24
APC. 9
YPP. 3
LP. 1

Orabuike Pri. Sch. Enugwuukwu ward 3, Uruogbo
APC. 43
Apga 111
PDP 16
PRP 3

WARD III ENUGWU-UKWU
Osili primary school 001 results
AAC 1
ADC 6
YPP 6
PDP 10
APC 40
APGA 130

RESULTS OF THE POOLING UNITS-005
AT SALVATION ARMY FIELD:

APC-7 VOTES
APGA-27
PDP-31

UCHENABO HALL POOLING UNIT RESULTS:

APC-7 votes

APGA-25 votes

PDP-41

POOLING UNIT:

APC-5

APGA-24

PDP-15

17:51
The Anambra State All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA) governorship candidate, Prof. Charles Chukwuma Soludo has taken an early lead as results of the election trickle in.

See some results below:

Result of Adazi Nnukwu Ward one
BMGS PU 002—-
APGA 20,
APC 5 ,
PDP — 10,
YPP 6,
Accord — 1, invalid— 1,

Polling unit 001,
APGA -40,
APC –6,
PDP —11,
YPP –2,
Accord —1,
LP —2,
invalid–1

PU: 009 Premier Primary School
WARD: 11 Otuocha Anambra East LGA

APC- 1
APGA- 75
PDP- 4
APM-1
YPP-2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

Accredited voters: 84

OBIALUNAMMA HALL EZIOWELLE. 001.

APGA = 47 voted
PDP = 16 votes
APC = 14 votes
ZLP = 7 votes
SDP = 1 vote

Polling unit 004 Awada
APGA – 50
PDP- 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1

Polling Unit 003, DMGS Ward 3
Onitsha North LGA
APGA=43
APC=21
PDP=19
YPP-2
ACCORD-1
Others NILL

Unizik Rufai Garba Square 015

APGA 16
PDP 12.
APGA won

APGA wins Arroma polling unit 008

APGA 54
PDP 29
APC 8

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011
Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104
Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011
Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104
Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

Nkpor Ward 12

APGA 20

PDP 15

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 006:
APGA – 26
PDP – 11
APC – 3
Others – Nill

Nkpor Has 47 Voters With 1 Invalid..
APGA- 20
PDP—17
APC—6

4:00 p.m
Results for Aguata LGA, Uga Ward 1, PU 017
APC – 80
APGA — 10
YPP — 5
PDP — 2
AAC — 1
LP — 1
SDP —1
Accord — 2
Invalid votes —3
Registered voters — 565
Total vote cast — 106

TIME: 3:33PM.
PU: 005, Udenwakpu Kindergarten
WARD: IV
LGA: Njikoka LGA

ELECTION RESULT
APC: 53
PDP: 18
APGA: 47
YPP: 13
AA: 1
ZLP: 1
SDP: 1
AAC: 1
NRM: 1

INVALID: 1

Total accredited: 137
Total registered voters: 1018.

APGA has won the first released polling unit result published by Situation Room, Time: 3:43pm LGA: Idemili North Ward: Ideani Ward I and II PU: 004 and 007.

APGA won 25 out of the total 55 valid votes cast.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.